Kristina (nympho_maniac) wrote,
Kristina
nympho_maniac

  • Mood:
  • Music:

....



Hey. So it's 5th period on thursday. I hit my vein on the paddle in gym and now it's turning colors and the nurse says it is becoming a hemo..something lol so thats great. i have to keep ice on it for a half hour. I wrote Lucas a note telling him about how I still like him and stuff and he was supposed to write me back last nite and give it to me this morning, but he forgot..so he said he'll write one and give it to Patty during lunch. So if Patty is here today, then I guess I'll get it 7th period. I guess thats a bad sign that he forgot to write the note, obviously he doesn't wanna go out w/ me. But I'm not surprised...why would he want to??
Well besides that, everything is going okay. I got kicked out of the library yesterday for eating. I'm such a rebel..lol. Tomorrow I think I'm hanging out w/ Patty and then Saturday we have training from 1-4 and then we're going to a fair w/ Alan! Yay. oh yeah and "Magilla Gorilla" is gonna be there too, LoL PATTY!
Well i hope all is well w/ everyone. I'll update when I hear from Lucas. wish me luck!
Later.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments